Saturday, June 08, 2013

Laced Pastel Pumpkin

Just a quick update before I fly for my mini get away vacation tomorrow.

I AM BACK AND ALIVE... with an outfit post.
Went on a mini hiatus because I fell sick a couple of days ago. The crazy ass chest pain that I keep having really bothered me and it ate away all of my energy and motivation to blog. But yay, I'm on the road to recovery now. Except that my nose keeps leaking like a tap. >:
But hey, still am thankful that I'm feeling better now.
To end the week with a good note, I wanna share with you an affordable outfit I put together last week.

Both of items are newly added to my wardrobe from a clothing haul last month. My lace top and skirt are from H&M and each piece cost under $20! So it's affordable fashion for most of us right?
(Lace top: $9.90 Pastel orange skirt: $17.90)

What I'm Wearing: Lace top (H&M)//Feather Earcuffs (Dorothy Perkins)//Pastel Skater Skirt (H&M)//Watch(BKK)//Bag(Desigual) 

Love the waist band of the skirt because it hides my tummy fats! Haha. I'm not that delusional actually, I do pilates on a regular basis to try and keep those fats away.


Do you know those days that you feel that your make-up is so perfect and you probably won't be able to achieve that perfectness again? Yup, I was having one of those days.

In case you're wondering what I'm listening to... I was listening to Monodrama by Huh Gak & Yoo Seung Woo. I love the song so much that I keep hitting replay on my player. Go give it a listen~

Well, I hope you enjoyed my post! 
Do leave a comment below and tell me where do you usually shop for your outfits. 
XOXO.

Do follow me on FACEBOOK TWITTERINSTAGRAM and bloglovin or drop me a question at my new ASK.FM page. 

Follow on Bloglovin

2 comments:

  1. I love your outfit. Especially the blue laced top. It looks gorgeous!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thank you Carmen for loving my outfit!! :D
      I fell in love with this blue top at the first sight when I walked in H&M. Haha.

      XOXO,
      Clarie C.

      Delete